Skip to Content

Delegate List

Manchester

David Agnew
Fiona Allan Birmingham Hippodrome
Louise Allen New Adventures and Re:Bourne
Rob Allen Perspective PR
Steph Allen Creative United
Lindsay Anderson TRG Arts
Kate Arthurs British Council
Imogen Ashby Arts Council England
Liam Ashworth Creative Minds
Jim Aulich Manchester Metropolitan University
Eleanor Barrett The Brick Box
Gillian Baskeyfield M6 Theatre Company
Joe Bates Arts Council England
Paul Bayes Kitcher Fallen Angels Dance Theatre
Lucy Bayliss Dance East
Kazi Begum LB tower Hamlets
Jade Belletty Department for Culture, Media and Sport
Sarah Bentley
Sarah Boiling
Michelle Bowen
Caz Brader Curious Minds
Catharine Braithwaite Lethal Communications
Vanessa Brooks
Rachael Brown Cultural Enterprise Office
Adam Brown Substance
David Brownlee BON Culture
Derri Burdon Curious Minds
Poppy Burton-Morgan Metta Theatre
Liz Bushell Arts Council England
Michaela Butter MBE Attenborough Arts Centre
Gerry Cadogan Public Health Torbay
Ben Caldwell Royal Exchange
Lydia Cassidy Chichester Festival Theatre
Mary Caws
John Chell The Dukes
Alex Chisholm Freedom Studios
Alison Clark Arts Council England
Lucy Clarke Social Chain
Justin Cliffe Theatr Iolo
Alice Clifford Flint PR
Laura Collier-Roach
Sophia Crilly A-N
Jo Crowley 1927
Elijah Cushnie Lighthouse
Lindsey Dear Akram Khan Company
Kirsty Dickson Edinburgh International Festival
Laura Drane
Laura Dyer Arts Council England
Catherine Dyson Theatr Iolo
Inua Ellams
Nathan Ellis
Ed Errington Fuel Theatre
Fergus Evans
Kirsty Fairclough University of Salford
Nell Farrally
Seila Fernandez Arconada
Henny Finch Hofesh Shechter Company
Victoria Firth Lawrence Batley Theatre
Alex Fleming Donmar Warehouse
Sylvie Fourcin Artlink West Yorkshire
Rosie Freeman The Brick Box
Laura Gander-Howe Arts Council England
Carol Gandey Gandey
Hayley Gardiner The British Council
Clare Gaseby Arts Council England
Fiona Gasper Manchester International Festival
Roddy Gauld Octagon Theatre
Erin Gavaghan Siobhan Davies Dance
Pooja Ghai Theatre Royal Statford East
Clara Giraud Unlimited
Anu Giri Dance Umbrella
Lindsey Glen Royal Opera House
Luisa Golob Ignite Imaginations
Gabriella Gomez-Mont Laboratorio para la Ciudad
Rebecca Gould British Council Wales
Jenni Grainger Told by an Idiot
Stephanie Grant Creative Europe Desk UK
Darren Grice Rochdale MBC
Becki Haines Coney HQ
Georgina Harris Theatr Iolo
Jenny Harris Leeds City Council
Olivia Harris Theatr Iolo
Nikki Harrison Arts Council England
Liz Harrop Leeds University
Joey Hateley TransAction Theatre
Christopher Haydon
Tony Heaton Shape Arts
Drew Hemment Future Everything
Darren Henley Arts Council England
Paul Herrmann Redeye
Adam Holloway Cheshire Dance
Phoebe Holman British Paraorchestra
Ruth Hopkins
Stephen Hornby
Lynda Hornsby Dark Horse Theatre
Lorna Hosler Clod Ensemble
Brigid Howarth Exeter University
Rosie Hunter People's Palace
Sam Ingleson University of Salford
Natalie Ireland Science Museum
Jerrel Jackson Creative Academies Network/ACE Clore Fellow
Christoph Jankowski Creative Europe Desk UK
Kirsty Jennings Blast Theory
Katherine Jewkes Manchester International Festival
Victoria Johnson Sound and Music
Rhiannon Jones
Susan Jones
Charlotte Jones Independent Theatre Council
Naomi Kashiwagi
Helen Keall Salisbury Festival
Amanda King
Beth Kirkbright Kapalo Creative Minds
Christopher Lane
Eleanor Lang Cheek By Jowl
Jo Lansdowne Watershed
Helen Lavery
Alison Lloyd
Annie Lloyd Compass Festival
Evie Manning Common Wealth
Oliver Mantell The Audience Agency
David Martin Oldham Coliseum
Hayley Mason Artlink West Yorkshire
Pamela McCormick Urban Development
Sheila McCormick, University of Salford
Kate McGrath Fuel Theatre
John McGrath Manchester International Festival
Catherine McKinney Almeida Theatre
Jane McLean Cheshire Dance
Zoe McLeod
Jack McNamara New Perspectives
Julie McNamara Vital Xposure
Marie McPartlin Somerset House Trust
Helen Medland Sick Festival
Carien Meijer Drake Music
Paul Michael Henry
Nic Millington Rural Media
Joel Mills British Council
Munira Mirza
Anthony Missen Company Chameleon
Katie Mitchell
Yemisi Mokuolu Hatch Events
Rebecca Morland
Britannia Morton Sadlers Wells Theatre
Pete Moser More Music
Anna Moutrey Frantic Assembly
Andrew Mowlah Arts Council England
Sayak Mukherjee Greenwich Dance
Sarah Mumford Cape UK
Sarah Munro BALTIC
Lauren Myers-Cavanagh Edelman
Andrew Nairne Kettle's Yard
Gregory Nash British Council
Carmen Nasr
Hammad Nassar
Rufus Norris National Theatre
Dina Ntziora Artspace Lifespace
Sokny Onn Unlimited
Janet Owen Hampshire Cultural Trust
Deborah Palmer M6 Theatre Company
Ben Park Spektrix
Emma Parsons
Jaivant Patel
Julia Payne
Roxanne Peak-Payne Clod Ensemble
Dick Penny Watershed
Joanne Peters Counter Culture
Lloyd Peters, University of Salford
Steven Pool
Mark Prest
Kate Radford
Cath Ralph Walk the Plank
Erica Ramsay Cultural Institute, University of Leeds
Miriam Randall Lighthouse
Neil Reading Arena Theatre
Clare Reddington Watershed
Annie Reilly Heritage Open Days/National Trust
Sarah Richardson
Laura Robertson The Double Negative
Sue Robinson Culturapedia
Melanie Robson University of Newcastle Upon Tyne
Marcus Romer Arts Beacon
Alex Saint Creative Tourist
Toni Sant University of Salford
Sri Sarker
Linda Saunders Dance Exchange
Vicky Sawka Chol Theatre
Jeanie Scott A N
Helen Searl Rambert
Nikesh Shukla Watershed
Dil Sidhu Contact
Moira Sinclair Paul Hamlyn Foundation
Amanda Skoog Shobana Jeyasingh Dance
Joanne Slack The British Council
Andrew Smaje Actors Touring Company
Nicholas Smith Charcoalblue
Paul Smith Liverpool Biennial
Toby Smith Salisbury Festival
Rachel Souhami
Jocelyn Spencer-Mills Kaleider
Helen Spencer The Space
Katy Spicer English Folk Dance and Song Society
Alexis Stevens Jerwood Charitable Foundation
Roz Stobart
Andy Stratford Future Everything
Gavin Stride Farnham Maltings
Fiona Stuart
Amanda Sutton Creative Minds
Ayla Suveren
Nikki Sved Theatre Alibi
Simon Thirsk Bloodaxe Books
Gemma Thomas Appetite & New Vic Theatre
Ian Thomas British Council
Diane Thornton Tenterhooks
John Tomlinson York Theatre Royal
Julia Turpin
Jessica Turtle Museum of Homelessness
Paula Varjack
Megan Vaughan
Heidi Vaughan Kazzum Arts
Allan Walker University of Salford
Allie Walton-Robson Headway Arts
Rosie Wanek Somerset House Trust
Sebastian Warrack Salisbury Playhouse
Bridget Waters
Janine Waters The Edge Theatre & Arts Centre
Ric Watts Royal Exchange
Neil Webb British Council
Jeremy Webster University of Leicester
Helen Wewiora Castlefield Gallery
Claire Whitaker Serious Ltd
Chloe Whitehead Proper Job Theatre Company
Simon Whitehead M6 Theatre Company
Mark Williams Heart & Soul
Ross Williams Creative Kernow
Ed Williams Edelman
Dorothy Wilson
Sarah Wilson-White Farnham Maltings Association
RL Wilson twoinsix Films
Alex Winkcup
Anna Wiseman Spektrix
Jacqui Wood Arc
Tim Wood Rambert
Hannah Woods Art with Heart
Alison Woods No Fit State Circus
Carl Woodward
Samina Zahir Hybrid Consulting
Roberta Zuric
Walk the Plank

Hull

Rachael Abbey
Tamsin Ace Southbank Centre
Rachel Adam Woodhorn Museum & Archive
Jill Adamson Hull Truck Theatre
Adel Al-Salloum The Spark
David Alston Arts Council Wales
Lindsey Alvis Hull 2017 City of Culture
Billy Alwen Cirque Bijou Ltd
Kerry Andrews artsdepot
Jamie Andrews British Library
Alex Anslow
Janet Archer Creative Scotland
Mungo Arney
Mark Babych Hull Truck Theatre
Christopher Bailey
Helen Ball Creative Barking and Dagenham
Sue Barnes
Beki Bateson Lift Festival
Nicholas Baumfield Arts Council England
Alex Beard Royal Opera House
Jamie Beddard Diverse City / Extraordinary Bodies
Lucy Bedford Milton Keynes Council
Razia Begum Barbican
Leonie Bell Scottish Government
James Bird Department for Culture, Media and Sport
Sara Black Hull 2017 City of Culture
Harriet Bolwell Paines Plough Ltd
Charlotte Bond Kneehigh Theatre
Sarah Brigham Derby Theatre
Jemma Brown Artlink Centre for Community Arts
Rachel Buchanan
Claire Buckley Julie's Bicycle
Jesc Bunyard
David Burbidge Coventry City of Culture Trust
Alexandra Burnett Royal Academy
Joanne Bushnell Aspex Gallery
Cortina Butler British Council
Emma Cahill Essex House
Annabelle Campbell Crafts Council
Marion Catlin
Cassie Chadderton UK Theatre
Rebecca Chapman Diverse City / Extraordinary Bodies
Victoria Cheetham Royal Festival Hall
Katie Childs Imperial War Museum
Clymene Christoforou
Mark Civil
Maggie Clarke XTRAX
Emily Clarke New Vic Theatre
Clare Clarkson Cast
Ellie Claughton
Rachel Coldicutt Dot Everyone
Laura Collier-Roach
David Collins Opera North
Irene Constantinides Arts Council England
Helen Cooper Tate
Tracy Cooper artsdepot
Lee Corner
Philippa Cross Talking Birds Theatre Co
Roger Crowther
Nathan Curry Tangled Feet
Lhosa Daly Spike Island
Alice Davies
Anne de Charmant Meadow Arts
Monique Deletant Stratford Circus
Kate Denby Northern Stage
Nick Denham Hertfordshire Music Service
Sir Ciaran Devane British Council
Alan Dix Hull Truck Theatre
Andrew Dixon
Mary Doherty British Council
Claire Doherty Situations
Rachael Drew Visit York
Karen Durham Arts Council England
Caroline Dyott Sheffield Theatres
Jamie Eastman University of Bath
Ruth Eastwood Grand Theatre Trust
Alison Edbury &Co Cultural Marketing
Shan Edwards The Art House
David Elliott British Council
Wieke Eringa Yorkshire Dance
David Evans Department for Culture, Media and Sport
Malcolm Fallow Beamish Museum
Jessica Farmer Arts Council England
Belinda Farrell Gecko Theatre
Anne-Marie Farrell Arts Council England
Rick Faulkner Chrysalis Arts
Niamh Flanagan Theatre Northern Ireland
Gillian Fox Hayward Touring
Sarah Frankcom Royal Exchange Theatre
Stephen Freeman Stephen Joseph Theatre
James Frewer
Jane Gibson
Sharon Gill Roar Artspace
Paul Glinkowski Arts Council England
Karen Goddard Eastern Angles
Tessa Gordziejko Unlimited Theatre
Marc Graham
Cathy Graham British Council
Matthew Gray
Martin Green Hull 2017 City of Culture
Stella Hall Festival of Thrift
Rachel Hamer Newcaste Gateshead Initiative
Dom Heffer
Francesca Hegyi Hull 2017 City of Culture
Peter Heslip Arts Council England
Tiina Hill Arts Council England
Nigel Hinds 14-18 NOW
Jennifer Hinves
Claire Hodgson Diverse City / Extraordinary Bodies
Jim Hollington British Council
Paul Holloway Hull 2017 City of Culture
Helen Holtom British Council
Joseph Horton
Pippa Howie Company of Others
Natalie Hunt Madame Zucchini
Sam Hunt Hull 2017 City of Culture
Amanda Huxtable Hull Truck Theatre
Nadia Iftkhar Company of Others
Louise Izod Milton Keynes Council
Lesley Jackson Jazz North
Catherine Jackson Arts Council England
Sam Johnson Pilot Theatre Royal
Joanne Jolley British Council
Andrew Jones British Council
Helen Jones Science Museum
David Jubb Battersea Arts Centre
Andrew Kelly Bristol Festival of Ideas
Susanna Kemp
Debra King Brighter Sound
Judith Knight Artsadmin
Almir Koldzic Counterpoints Arts
Nayan Kulkarni
Angela Linton Youth Music
Nikki Locke Beamish Museum
David Lockwood Bike Shed Theatre
Andrew Loretto Right Up Our Street
Clare Lovett
Andrew Lovett Black Country Museum
Shirley Lundstram Northern Ballet
Rob Lynes British Council
Angus MacKechnie ISAN
Oliver Mason
Hannah Mason The Art House
Pete Massey Arts Council England
Rebecca Mathews Aarhus 2017 European City of Culture
Carole McFadden British Council
Amy McGann
Laura McMillan
Simon Mellor Arts Council England
Jen Mergel
Andrew Miller Royal & Derngate
Farida Mohammed Creative Barking and Dagenham
Jacqueline Mia Monroe
Jon Morgan Theatres Trust
Fiona Morris The Space
Frances Morris Tate Modern
Craig Morrow Lincoln Performing Arts Centre
Martina Murphy British Council
Miriam Nelken Westway Trust
Áine O'Brien Counterpoints Arts
Madeleine O'Reilly
Oluwatoyin Odunsi
Jon Opie Jerwood Charitable Foundation
Brigitte Orasinski Strange Cargo
Nicolas Owen The Mighty Creatives
Peter Owen Welsh Government
Beatrice Pembroke British Council
Eva Pepper
Lizi Perry
Wilf Petherbridge
Francis Piper, University of Salford
David Porter Creative Arts Promotion
Dr Mandy Precious Theatre Royal Plymouth
Vicky Pryce Economist
Katherina Radeva
Devika Rao
Vanessa Reed PRS for Music Foundation
Deborah Rees Cast
Joanna Reid Belgrade Theatre
Honor Rhodes Tavistock Relationships
Carrie Rhys-Davies
Esther Richardson Pilot Theatre Royal
Di Robson Barely Methodical Troupe
Melanie Robson University of Newcastle Upon Tyne
Louise Rossington Big Telly Theatre Company/Theatre NI
Jessica Rost Festive Road
Francis Runacres Arts Council England
Richard Russell Arts Council England
Peter Saaremets Skimstone Arts
Paul Sanders Milton Keynes Council
David Sanderson The Times
Maggie Saxon
Oliver Scott Mercurial Dance
Nicholas Serota Arts Council England
Lynette Shanbury Spare Tyre
Julia Shand Foreign and Commonwealth Office
Amit Sharma Royal Exchange Theatre
Graham Sheffield British Council
Jane Shields Sheffield Creative Guild
Sabrina Shirazi OPUS
Jane Sillis Engage Rich Mix
Fiona Simpson The Albany (Apples and Snakes)
Ajit Singh Kala Sangam
Amanda Smethurst
Jake Smith
Mark Smith Axis Web
Wendy Smithers
Alistair Spalding Sadler's Wells
Richard Speight Royal Opera House Education Department
Ray Spencer The Customs House Arts Centre
Elizabeth Stanforth Sharpe
Tom Stickland Theatres Trust
Andrew Stratford Future Everything
Chris Strong Cape UK
John Struthers
Sarah Strutt
Alex Tam
Jane Tarr Arts Council England
Jess Thom Touretteshero
Rachael Thomas Derby Theatre
Ruby Thompson
Elvie Thompson Discovery Museum
Christian Tilleray
Clare Titley Arts Council England
Susie Troup Hexham Book Festival
James Trowdale Hull 2017 City of Culture
Denise Tse Sage Gateshead
Kate Tyndall
Alastair Upton Creative Foundation
Jo Verrent Unlimited
Susanna Wallis Creative Barking and Dagenham
Natalie Walton
Kate Ward In Between Time
Andy Watson Geese Theatre Co
Gordon Watson Lakeland Arts
Claire Webster Saaremets Skimstone Arts
Tim Wheeler
John White The Space
Kate White National Centre for Circus Arts
Emma Wilcox
Deborah Williams Creative Diversity Network
Jael Williams Cape UK Ltd
Helen Wilmott Made In Corby
Alex Wood Yorkshire Post
Ann Wright Derbyshire County Council
Kate Wyatt